You are here

Christina Ann Macinnes

Christina Ann Macinnes

Christina Ann Macinnes (born 1912)  was the daughter of Murdo Macinnes and Sibilah MacArthur,  36 Gravir. Her father died in 1924 and in 1925 she and her mother moved to Stornoway

At Stornoway, in 1935 Christina  Ann married Angus Finlayson, 10 Calbost . Christina Ann and Angus settled at 39 Manor Park, Stornoway.

 

Title: Christina Ann Macinnes
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Cairistiòna Anna Mhurchaidh Mhurchaidh
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann
Date of Birth: 13-07-1912
Date of Marriage: 1935
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 1202
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 8929