You are here

Duncan Macleod

Duncan Macleod

Duncan (born 1791) was a son of Evander Macleod.  He was the first tenant of 37 Gravir. Duncan married Ann Matheson from 13 Gravir.  They settled at 37 Gravir and they had seven children.

 

 

Title: Duncan Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Donnchadh Iomhair
Date of Birth: 1791
Occupation: Fisherman; Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 496
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9014