You are here

Ann Maciver

Ann Maciver

Ann (1890-1979) was the daughter of Angus Maciver and Catherine Finlayson of 10 North Tolsta.

Ann married Murdo Macdonald, of 1 North Tolsta, and the couple settled at 1 Lochside, North Tolsta where they had four children: two girls and two boys.

Ann was widowed in 1950.

In due course 1 Lochside passed to her daughter: Catherine.

 

 

Title: Ann Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Aonghais Ruairidh Mhurchaidh Oig
Also Known As: Bantrach Chlaoid
Date of Birth: 1890
Date of Death: 1979
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 24
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 90773