You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret (1906-1991) was the daughter of Donald Maciver and Christina Maciver of 28 North Tolsta.

Margaret married Murdo Murray of 71 North Tolsta. The couple settled at 4 North Tolsta and adopted a son. The family eventually moved to Inverness.

 

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 1906
Date of Death: 1991
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1581; CET 263
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91011