You are here

Norman Macritchie

Norman Macritchie

Norman Macritchie (born 1825) was a son of Malcolm Macritchie and Mary Maclean, 20 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1857, he married his cousin, Margaret Mackay, 7 Calbost.  Norman and Margaret settled at 38 Gravir and they had eight children.

 

 

 

Title: Norman Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Chaluim
Date of Birth: 29-05-1825
Date of Marriage: 10-11-1857
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1225
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9102