You are here

Angus Campbell

Angus Campbell

Angus (1831-1916) was the son of Colin Campbell and Margaret Maciver of 62 North Tolsta.

Angus married Marion Macleod, of 6 North Tolsta, and the couple settled at 62 North Tolsta and had ten children. In due course 62 North Tolsta passed to their son: Frank.

 

Title: Angus Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Chailein Dearg
Date of Birth: 1831
Date of Death: 1916
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 332
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91080