You are here

Alex Macleod

Alex Macleod

Alex (1920-1981) was the son of Rev. Alex Macleod of 2 Broker, Point.

Alex spent some time in Glasgow.

Alex married Jessie Macmillian of 6 North Tolsta and settled there with her; the couple had six children: four boys and two girls.

 

Title: Alex Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sandy a Mhinisteir
Date of Birth: 1920
Date of Death: 1981
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 366
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91114