You are here

Margaret Mackenzie

Margaret Mackenzie

Margaret (1907-1974) was the daughter of Donald Mackenzie and Gormelia Murray of 73 North Tolsta.

She married Alexander Campbell of 7 North Tolsta and settled with him at 7 Lochside, North Tolsta where they had three children: all girls.

 

Title: Margaret Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairead Dhomhnaill (Dhomhnaill) Tàilleir
Also Known As: Bean Thólais
Date of Birth: 1907
Date of Death: 1974
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 440
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91188