You are here

Kenneth Morrison

Kenneth Morrison

Kenneth (1856-1942) was the son of John Morrison and Elizabeth Maciver of 8 North Tolsta. He married Isabella Macdonald of 2 Portnaguran, but was widowed in 1881. His second marriage was to Mary Macleod of 74 North Tolsta, and they had six children. The family settled at 8 North Tolsta, which passed to Kenneth.

 

Title: Kenneth Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Coinneach 'ain Moireasdan
Also Known As: Coachaidh
Date of Birth: 29-03-1856
Date of Death: 16-11-1942
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 479
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91225