You are here

Murdo Morrison

Murdo Morrison

Murdo Morrison (1864-1926) was the son of John Morrison and Elizabeth Maciver of 8 North Tolsta. He married Isabella Smith of 24 North Tolsta and the couple settled as cottars at 15 North Tolsta. They had nine children (five girls and four boys).

 

Title: Murdo Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Murchadh 'ain Moireasdan
Also Known As: Murchaidh ('ain Moireasdain)
Date of Birth: 22-06-1864
Date of Death: 17-07-1926
Date of Marriage: 04-02-1890
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 482
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91228