You are here

Donald Morrison

Donald Morrison

Donald (1869-1961) was the son of John Morrison and Elizabeth Maciver of 8 North Tolsta. He married Isabella Maciver of 32 North Tolsta, the couple had no children.

He inherited 77 North Tolsta from his sister Christina.

In due course he passed 77 North Tolsta to his nephew, Angus Allan Morrison.

 

Title: Donald Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall 'ain Moireasdan
Also Known As: Dolshaidh
Date of Birth: 28-09-1869
Date of Death: 1961
Date of Marriage: 1902
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 485
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91231