You are here

John Morrison

John Morrison

John (1872-1937) was the son of John Morrison and Elizabeth Maciver of 8 North Tolsta. He married Isabella Maciver of 36 North Bragar and settled there with her.

 

Title: John Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain 'ain Moireasdan
Also Known As: 'ain Tholastaidh (in Bragar)
Date of Birth: 02-07-1872
Date of Death: 20-03-1937
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 487
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91233