You are here

William Finlayson

William Finlayson

William (1888-1961) was the son of Alex Finlayson and Mary Campbell, 10 North Tolsta.

William married Christina Macleod of 53 Hill Street, North Tolsta and they settled at 10 North Tolsta and had seven children.

 

Title: William Finlayson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Uilleam Alasdair Uilleim
Also Known As: Clodd
Date of Birth: 12-08-1888
Date of Death: 06-02-1961
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 5520; CET 591
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91336