You are here

Johanna Finlayson

Johanna Finlayson

Johanna (1905-1982) was the daughter of Alex Finlayson and Mary Campbell of 10 North Tolsta. She married John Morrison of 15 North Tolsta and the couple settled at Hill House. They had eight children (five girls and three boys)

 

Title: Johanna Finlayson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonag Alasdair Uilleim
Also Known As: Joan
Date of Birth: 24-07-1905
Date of Death: 18-06-1982
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 601
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91346