You are here

John Morrison

John Morrison

John (1904-1959) was the son of Murdo Morrison and Isabella Smith of 15 North Tolsta; the family were cottars.

John married Johanna Finlayson of 10 North Tolsta and settled with her at Hill House, North Tolsta. The couple had eight children.

 

Title: John Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Mhurchaidh ('ain Moireasdan)
Also Known As: Fleed
Date of Birth: 31-05-1904
Date of Death: 01-04-1959
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 602
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91347