You are here

Alex Finlayson

Alex Finlayson

Alex (1927-1984) was the son of William Finlayson and Christina Macleod of 10 North Tolsta. He never married.

 

Title: Alex Finlayson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair Chlodd
Date of Birth: 1927
Date of Death: 1984
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 603
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91348