You are here

Mary Finlayson

Mary Finlayson

Mary (1928-2008) was the daughter of William Finlayson and Christina Macleod of 10 North Tolsta.

Mary never married; 10 North Tolsta passed to her.  

 

Title: Mary Finlayson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Màiri Uilleim Alasdair Uillieim
Also Known As: Mairi Chlodd
Date of Birth: 22-12-1928
Date of Death: 28-02-2008
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 604
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91349