You are here

Murdo Maciver

Murdo Maciver

Murdo (1887-1932) was the son of Kenneth Maciver and Annie Macdonald who were cottars at 38 North Tolsta.

Murdo married Christina Maciver of 10 North Tolsta and the couple had one son at an address which is not known.

Later Murdo and his family moved to 15 New Tolsta when it was lotted in 1922. Murdo had one daughter here.

 

Title: Murdo Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mhurchadh Red
Date of Birth: 1887
Date of Death: 1932
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 615
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91360