You are here

Ann Macleod

Ann Macleod

Ann (1889-1956) was the daughter of John Macleod and Ann Campbell of 20 North Tolsta.

She married Angus Morrison, of 15 North Tolsta, and the couple settled at South View, North Tolsta. Between 1920 and 1930 they had five children: three boys and two girls.
 

 

Title: Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Iain Aonghais Saighdear
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 1889
Date of Death: 1956
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 864
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91604