You are here

Bella Maciver

Bella Maciver

Bella (born 1897) was the daughter of Angus Maciver and Ann Macleod, 17 North Tolsta. She married Malcolm Campbell, 2a North Tolsta and the couple settled at 17 North Tolsta. They had three children: one girl and two boys. 

 

Title: Bella Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Isabella
Date of Birth: 1897
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 978
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91718