You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus (1904-1959) was the son of Alexander Maciver and Jessie Graham. It is not known at what address Angus was born but he moved with his parents to 14 New Tolsta when it was lotted in 1922.

Angus married Ann Maciver of 18 North Tolsta and the couple moved to 20 New Tolsta where they had five children; four boys and one girl.

 

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Mhic Crò
Also Known As: Sois
Date of Birth: 1904
Date of Death: 1959
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1017
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91755