You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret (born 1891) was the daughter of John Macleod and Ann Campbell of 20 North Tolsta.

Margaret married James Crockett and moved to Stornoway. They had a family of seven.

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Mairead Iain Aonghais Saighdear
Also Known As: Bean Crockett
Date of Birth: 1891
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1086
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91822