You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret (1894-1976) was the daughter of John Macleod and Ann Campbell of 20 North Tolsta.

Margaret married Donald Murray of 37 North Tolsta and settled with him there. Between 1927 and 1938 the couple had seven children: six boys and a girl.

In due course 37 North Tolsta passed to their son Donald.

 

 

 

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maggie
Date of Birth: 1894
Date of Death: 1976
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1088
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91824