You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald (born 1920) was the son of Angus Macleod and Bess Macmillan; the family were cottars at 20 North Tolsta.

Donald married Margaret Campbell, of Rhenigidale, Harris. The couple settled in Stornoway.

Nothing further is known.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Aonghais 'ain Saighdear
Also Known As: Nell
Date of Birth: 1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1134
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91870