You are here

Annie Maciver

Annie Maciver

Annie (born 1905) was the daughter of Alexander Maciver and Jessie Graham. It is not known at what address Annie was born.

In 1922 the family obtained 14 New Tolsta as a newly lotted croft.

Annie married Alexander Campbell of 19c North Tolsta and the couple settled in Stornoway. They had three sons.

After changing hands several times the feu at 14 New Tolsta passed to their grandson.

 

 

Title: Annie Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Mhic Crò
Also Known As: Bean a' Bhuttar
Date of Birth: 1905
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1141
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91877