You are here

John Campbell

John Campbell

John (1906-1942) was the son of Donald Campbell and Mary Maciver of 19c North Tolsta.

John married Joan Smith, of 11 New Tolsta and the couple settled in Glasgow.

After John's death his widow remarried.

 

 

Title: John Campbell
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Skeera
Date of Birth: 1906
Date of Death: 1942
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1142
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 91878