You are here

Donald Smith

Donald Smith

Donald (born 1881) was the son of John Smith and Elizabeth Macleod of 24 North Tolsta.

Donald moved to Glasgow and Liverpool. It is known that he married three times.

Nothing further is known.

 

Title: Donald Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Calaman (the dove)
Date of Birth: 1881
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1346
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92080