You are here

John Maclennan

John Maclennan

John (1866-1934) was a son of Alexander Maclennan and Effie Campbell of 60 North Tolsta.

John married Mary Smith, of 24 North Tolsta, and the couple settled at 60 North Tolsta. They had five children: three boys and two girls.

60 North Tolsta passed to John's youngest son, John.

 

Title: John Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Scoddaidh
Date of Birth: 1866
Date of Death: 1934
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1368
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92102