You are here

Jessie Graham

Jessie Graham

Jessie (1874-1910) was the daughter of Alexander Graham and Gormelia Murray of 8 Back.

In 1895, she had a son, Murdo, "Murchadh Seonaid".

Jessie married Murdo Smith, of 24b North Tolsta and the couple settled there and had two children: both boys.

After Jessie's death her widower remarried and had a further four children.

 

Title: Jessie Graham
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonaid Alasdair Dhomhnaill Alasdair
Also Known As: Bean Rob (1)
Date of Birth: 1874
Date of Death: 26-05-1910
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1372
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92106