You are here

Mary Maciver

Mary Maciver

Mary (born 1902) was the daughter of Kenneth Maciver and Annie Macdonald; the family were cottars at 38 North Tolsta.

Mary married Angus Maciver, of 25 North Tolsta. The couple settled at 25 North Tolsta, which passed to Angus in due course. They had nine children: four boys and five girls.

In due course 25 North Tolsta passed to their eldest son Donald.

 

Title: Mary Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Màiri Choinnich Red
Also Known As: Màiri Red
Date of Birth: 1902
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1421
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92154