You are here

Joan Maciver

Joan Maciver

Joan (1937-2012) was the daughter of Angus Maciver and Mary Maciver, of 25 North Tolsta.

Johan became a nurse.

Johan married a man from Breasclete and the couple moved to East Kilbride. They had a son and a daughter.

 

Title: Joan Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Johan Aonghais Alasdair Ruairidh
Also Known As: Shan
Date of Birth: 1937
Date of Death: 23-01-2012
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1429
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92162