You are here

Isabella Mackenzie

Isabella Mackenzie

Isabella (born 1881) was the daughter of Alexander Mackenzie and Christina Macleod of 48 Coll.

She married Donald Maciver, of 26 North Tolsta. The couple settled at 4 Upper Coll. They had six children: all daughters.

In due course 4 Upper Coll passed to their daughter Christina.

 

Title: Isabella Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Bean Dhomhnaill Chaluim
Date of Birth: 1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1472
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92204