You are here

Annie Montgomery

Annie Montgomery

Annie (1859-1926) was the daughter of George Montgomery of 25 Garrabost.

Annie married John Murray of 27 North Tolsta and the couple settled as cottars at 27 North Tolsta. They had eight children: four boys and four girls.

After Annie died her husband remarried.

 

Title: Annie Montgomery
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Anna Sheorais Iain Mhurchaidh
Also Known As: Bean 'ain Duibh
Date of Birth: 1859
Date of Death: 1926
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1524
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92255