You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus (born 1911) was the son of Donald Maciver and Christina Maciver, of 28 North Tolsta.

Angus married Christine Maclean, of Stornoway, as her second husband, and the couple settled in Stornoway.

 

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas a' Bhógaidh (1)
Also Known As: Tangaidh
Date of Birth: 1911
Date of Marriage: 1950
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1584
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92315