You are here

Jessie Maciver

Jessie Maciver

Jessie (1914-2014) was the daughter of Angus Maciver and Christina Macdonald of 67 North Tolsta.

She married Donald Maciver of 28 North Tolsta, and the couple settled in Stornoway.

 

Title: Jessie Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaid Bhuida
Date of Birth: 1914
Date of Death: 05-12-2014
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1587
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92318