You are here

Jessie Macdonald

Jessie Macdonald

Jessie (1923-2006) was the daughter of Murdo Macdonald and Murdina Maciver, of 28a North Tolsta.

Jessie became a nurse.

Jessie married Angus Macleod, of 59 North Tolsta,

No later than 1956 60 North Tolsta passed to the family and the couple's final child was born there. In total they had four children: three boys and a girl. Their youngest child died in infancy.

In due course 60 North Tolsta passed to their eldest son.

 

Title: Jessie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seonaidh Mhurchaidh Mhic 'ioch
Also Known As: Bean Aonghais Bhiogaim
Date of Birth: 05-09-1923
Date of Death: 27-11-2006
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1607
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92338