You are here

John Murray

John Murray

John (1884-1954) was the son of Angus Murray and Jane Macleod, of 29 North Tolsta.

John married Mary Ann Macleod, of 34 North Tolsta, and the couple settled at 29 North Tolsta. They had seven children; six boys and one girl.

In due course 29 North Tolsta passed to their youngest son.

 

Title: John Murray
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Aonghais Duinn (2)
Also Known As: Biagan
Date of Birth: 1884
Date of Death: 1954
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1644
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92375