You are here

Isabella Morrison

Isabella Morrison

Isabella (1900-1992) was the daughter of John Morrison and Isabella Macleod, of 31 North Tolsta.

Bella settled in Stornoway and never married.

 

Title: Isabella Morrison
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iseabail 'ain Uilleim
Also Known As: Iseabail MhicLuchaidh
Date of Birth: 1900
Date of Death: 1992
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1718
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92449