You are here

Henrietta Maciver

Henrietta Maciver

Henrietta (1896-1973) was the daughter of Norman Maciver and Christina Maclennan, of 32 North Tolsta.

Henrietta had a child with Kenneth Morrison, of 31 Swainbost; he was raised by her sister Mary at 93 North Tolsta.

Henrietta later married Kenneth Morrison and the couple settled in Kenneth Street, Stornoway.
 

 

Title: Henrietta Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Oighrig Tharmoid Dhomhnaill Bhàin
Also Known As: Oighrig Thòmoid; Bean Spreigein
Date of Birth: 1896
Date of Death: 1973
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1762
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92493