You are here

Donald Maciver

Donald Maciver

Donald (1901-1985) was the son of Norman Maciver and Christina Maclennan, of 32 North Tolsta.

Donald married Christina Maciver, of 43 North Tolsta, and the couple settled at 32 North Tolsta, which Donald inherited.

They had one daughter and 32 North Tolsta passed to her in due course.

 

Title: Donald Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Tharmoid Dhomhnaill Bhàin
Also Known As: Domhnall Thòmoid
Date of Birth: 1901
Date of Death: 1985
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1764
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92495