You are here

John Murdo Macdonald

John Murdo Macdonald

John Murdo (1927-2006) was the son of John Macdonald and Mary Macdonald, it is not known where the family were living at the time of his birth. His paternal grandparents were from 32b North Tolsta and maternal grandparents were at 12 North Tolsta.

His mother died the year of his birth and his father went on to marry Mary Maciver, of 25 North Tolsta.

At some point his 32b School Road, North Tolsta, passed to his father.

John Murdo moved to London. He never married.

 

Title: John Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: John Murdo Shearraidh
Date of Birth: 1927
Date of Death: 2006
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1784
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92515