You are here

John Maciver

John Maciver

John (1915-1974) was the son of Donald Maciver and Annie Macdonald, of 33 North Tolsta.

John married Annabella Murray, of 61 North Tolsta. The couple settled in Glasgow and had a family there.

 

Title: John Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jellicoe
Date of Birth: 1915
Date of Death: 1974
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1809
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92539