You are here

Elizabeth Maclennan

Elizabeth Maclennan

Elizabeth (1894-1976) was the daughter of John Maclennan and Isabella Macleod, of 35 North Tolsta.

Elizabeth married widower Alexander Graham, of 57 North Tolsta, and the couple settled at 57 North Tolsta. They had eight children: four girls and four boys.

In due course 57 North Tolsta passed to their unmarried son: Angus.

 

Title: Elizabeth Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Lissie Sheogaidh
Date of Birth: 1894
Date of Death: 1976
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CET 1938
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92667