You are here

Alexander Graham

Alexander Graham

Alexander (1892-1979) was the son of Alexander Graham and Henrietta Maciver of 57 North Tolsta.

During the First world war he served with the Royal Naval Reserves.

Alexander married Christina Stewart, of 10 Back, but was widowed in 1920.

By 1922 he had married Eliza Maclennan, of 35 North Tolsta, and had the first of their eight children. In due course 57 North Tolsta passed to his son, Angus.

 

 

Title: Alexander Graham
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair Àla
Date of Birth: 1892
Date of Death: 1979
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1939
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92668