You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus (1862-1951) was the son of Kenneth Maciver and Mary Maciver, of 56 North Tolsta.

In 1874 the family moved to 36 North Tolsta.

Angus married Annie Maciver, of 43 North Tolsta, and the couple settled, as cottars, at 43a North Tolsta. They had six children: four boys and two girls.

In due course the cottars house at 43a North Tolsta passed to their son, Murdo. 

 

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Slabhar
Date of Birth: 1862
Date of Death: 1951
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1956
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92685