You are here

Kenneth Maciver

Kenneth Maciver

Kenneth (1907-2003) was the son of Mary Maciver. The family lived, with his Aunt Christina and Uncle Angus, at 36 North Tolsta.

He continued to live with that continuing household until his death.

 

Title: Kenneth Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Fionn; Coinneach Bhrandaidh
Date of Birth: 07-07-1907
Date of Death: 14-08-2003
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1964
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92693