You are here

Donald Maciver

Donald Maciver

Donald (1902-1978) was the son of Angus Maciver and Christina Maciver, of 36 North Tolsta.

Donald emigrated to the United States of America.

 

Title: Donald Maciver
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Domhnall Bhrandaidh
Also Known As: Branagan
Date of Birth: 1902
Date of Death: 1978
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 1968
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92697