You are here

Malcolm Macritchie

Malcolm Macritchie

Malcolm (1908-1979) was a son of Kenneth Macritchie and Christina Macleod who were cottars at 40 North Tolsta.

In 1922 Malcolm moved with his parents to 12 New Tolsta; at some point 12 New Tolsta passed to him.

Malcolm married Jessie Macdonald of 6 New Tolsta; the couple settled at 12 New Tolsta and had four children. 

 

Title: Malcolm Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Ginnes
Date of Birth: 1908
Date of Death: 1979
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2159
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92886