You are here

Angus Maciver

Angus Maciver

Angus (1877-1912) was the son of Alexander Maciver and Christina Maciver, of 41 North Tolsta.

Angus married Isabella Maciver, of 72 North Tolsta, and the couple settled at Burnside Cottage (now demolished) which was a cottars house at 41 North Tolsta. They had two children: a boy and a girl.

 

 

Title: Angus Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Càrnaidh
Date of Birth: 1878
Date of Death: 1912
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CET 2178
Record Maintained By: CET
Subject Id: 92904