You are here

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm Matheson

Malcolm  (1860-1952) was a son of Norman Matheson and Margaret Mackay, 39 Gravir.

In Wick, in 1897, he married Peggy Morrison, 44 Gravir. Malcolm and Peggy settled at 39 Gravir and they had at least three children.

 

Title: Malcolm Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Beag Thormoid
Date of Birth: 28-10-1860
Date of Death: 1952
Date of Marriage: 1897
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 1275
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 9295